Film Screening

Full Schedule

  • 9:30


    9:30 – 11:00

    The Warm Winter
    Get Ticket

    9:30 – 11:00

    Short Film Collection
    Get Ticket

    Mind Game
    Brothers’ Reunions at Wutai
    Dear Daughter
    A ones
    Green Mirrored in Yellow

    9:30 – 11:00

    Tidal Waves & Perfect
    Get Ticket
    View Trailer

    11:30


    11:30 – 12:35

    Short Film Collection
    Get Ticket

    Two Dollars
    Abdullah’s Wonderland
    Homecalling

    11:30 – 12:30

    Short Film Collection
    Get Ticket

    What’s Your Art
    Flight of the Fisherman
    The Last Stage
    After Marco Polo

    11:30 – 12:30

    Short Film Collection
    Get Ticket

    Gone, Gone, Gone With The Winn’s
    Confucius Plaza
    Electronic Nose Clip
    Watch for Figuracy

    13:00


    13:00 – 15:10

    13:00 – 14:30

    Whisper of the Heart III
    Get Ticket
    13:00 – 15:30

    Mountains May Depart
    Get Ticket

    15:00 – 17:00


    15:00 – 16:30

    Short Film Collection
    Get Ticket

    Jenga & Schizophrenia
    The First Half of My Life

    15:30 – 17:10

    Tricks on the Dead
    Get Ticket
    View Trailer

    16:00 – 18:00

    Saving Mr. Wu
    Get Ticket

    17:00 – 19:00


    17:00 – 18:40

    Festival from Mongolia
    Get Ticket
    View Trailer

    17:30 – 19:10

    Short Film Collection
    Get Ticket

    1999
    The Plateau
    Nei Qiu Shen Ma/内丘神码
    0041

    18:30 – 20:30

    Final Battle in Town
    Get Ticket

    19:00 – 21:00


    19:10 – 20:30

    The Century Silk Road
    Get Ticket

    19:30 – 21:00

    Laoliu’s Daughter
    Get Ticket
    View Trailer

    20:00 – end


    20:30 – 22:10

    Pure Land in Mundane World
    Get Ticket

    21:00 – 22:50

    The Assassin
    Get Ticket

    21:30 – 23:00

    The Last Survivor
    Get Ticket

  • 9:30


    9:30 – 11:00

    You Have a nice Flight
    Get Ticket

    9:30 – 11:00

    Short Film Collection
    Get Ticket

    Secrets of the Flowers
    The Balloon Man
    RUN
    Dragon Boat Love Song
    Fish Stew
    I’m a Thief
    Ambiguous
    One Man
    Exposed

    9:30 – 11:00

    Short Film Collection
    Get Ticket

    Déjà-Vu
    Calabash and Durian
    Take My Hand Again
    The Plume
    Brown Paper Bag

    11:30


    11:30 – 13:30

    Path of the Soul
    Get Ticket

    11:30 – 13:00

    The Lurking Man
    Get Ticket
    View Trailer

    11:30 – 12:30

    Short Film Collection
    Get Ticket

    Summer Park
    Limbo
    A Glimpse of Dream In Fortress Besieged
    Tear of the Peony

    13:00 – 14:30


    13:00 – 14:30

    River’s Edge
    Get Ticket
    View Trailer

    13:00 – 14:30

    13:00 – 16:00

    The Star and the Sea
    Sold Out

    13:30 – 15:00

    Documentary
    Get Ticket

    SHAPEMAKER The Sculptor Don Frost
    Sisters

    14:00 – 16:00

    Trusting Love
    Coming Soon

    14:30 – 18:00


    16:30 – 18:30

    The One
    Get Ticket

    15:30 – 17:30

    Documentary
    Get Ticket

    Thunder of Water, the Niagara Story
    It’s All About ME

    17:00 – 18:40

    18:00 – 20:00


    18:00 – 20:05

    Documentary
    Get Ticket

    An American in Quebec
    Side by Side

    19:00 – 20:30

    Dream Magician
    Get Ticket

    19:00 – 21:10

    A Tale of Three Cities
    Get Ticket

    20:00 – end


    20:30 – 22:00

    Tharlo
    Get Ticket

    21:30 – 23:00

    Broken Badges
    Get Ticket

  • 18:30


    18:30 – 21:00

    Journey to the East/Pursuit of the General
    Get Ticket
    JTTE Trailer

  • 18:45


    18:45 – 21:00

    Runner/The Seventy-Seven Days
    Get Ticket